Apalimarathi.Com - Info apalimarathi.com

apalimarathi receives about 4,800 unique visitors and 4,944 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,624.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apalimarathi.com is ranked number 144,584 in the world and 0.00096% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Columbus, OH, 43228, United States and links to network IP address 173.83.55.4.

About - apalimarathi.com

How popular is apalimarathi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
144,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,944 (1.03 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
144,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00096% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.9%43.5%53124
India 18.0%17.7%55841
Netherlands 5.4%5.3%25959
United Kingdom 4.4%4.4%80346
Singapore 4.3%4.5%15010
Australia 3.8%3.7%38844
Germany 2.7%2.6%127798
Sweden 2.6%2.6%24759
Japan 2.4%2.3%197588
Canada 2.4%2.3%79079
New Zealand 2.3%2.3%9185
Norway 2.2%2.2%17962
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.3%29787

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apalimarathi.com
100.00%100.00%1.01

How fast does apalimarathi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1704 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
44
Total Backlinks:
  882
Follow Links:
  872
Nofollow Links:
  10
Referring Domains:
  27
Referring IPs:
  29

Competitive Data

SEMrush apalimarathi.com
Domain:
  apalimarathi.com
Rank:
  26,032
Organic Keywords:
  2,011
Organic Traffic:
  45,855
Organic Cost:
  $20,291.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is apalimarathi.com?

Facebook likes:
  748
Facebook shares:
  522
Facebook comments:
  140
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,410
Google +:
  312
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  176
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much apalimarathi.com can earn?

Website Value:
$19,624.33
Daily Revenue:
$38.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,152.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,016.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is apalimarathi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.83.55.4
ASN:
AS32392 
ISP:
Ecommerce Corporation 
Server Location:
Columbus
OH
43228
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.83.55.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 916.4KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://mtalky.com/Home.aspx could save 535.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.slider.js could save 134.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.core.js could save 70.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/FrontFeed.aspx could save 51.6KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/ could save 32.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/WebResource.axd?d=xSmIE***Uch480MQ4mxVtQ6138b_HZFi0MUCXBEK8BUmF2nEWfSZ400SAb2Xz8PfH3fYxhJhEvqd9xjR5V6P-Rf-58IB2XKrI39NM3ay3ZZQ1&t=635307195740613251 could save 21KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/WebResource.axd?d=MFi3hjS4WgiBlFdV4WA98CphohqtC1nCFwkxRLlVoqP2o7WYvLm_AKTUvWmrgcf6xJ--VPvFnMK-OxA0dXwxL4eUTRTDYsHtShcWqzyNVBU1&t=635307195740613251 could save 17.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/scripts/jquery.autocomplete.js could save 13.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css could save 5.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/GetVideoCategory.ashx could save 4.3KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/feedback.aspx could save 3.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/Scripts/FeedTabber.min.js could save 3.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/Scripts/wPaginate.js could save 3.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.min.js could save 2.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/blue1.css could save 2.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/Scripts/jquery-slider.min.js could save 2.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/css/dcmegamenu.css could save 1.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/Scripts/Div.js could save 1.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css could save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/bk/Default.css could save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/js/csspopup.js could save 1.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/ApaliStatus.aspx could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js could save 905B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/css/jquery-slider.css could save 900B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/css/wPaginate.css could save 664B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://mtalky.com/Css/FeedTabber.css could save 605B (57% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/bk/Default.css (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/dcmegamenu.css (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/blue1.css (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/arrow_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/bg_mega_hdr.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/bg_sub.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/bg_sub_left.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/images/g.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/images/logo2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/images/social/facebook_.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/images/social/rss_.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/images/social/twitter_.png (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/js/csspopup.js (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Css/FeedTabber.css (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Scripts/Div.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Scripts/FeedTabber.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Scripts/jquery-slider.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/Scripts/wPaginate.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1079.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1439_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1447_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1448_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1450_l.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1450_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1461_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1462_S.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1463_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1465_l.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1465_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/h3t1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/p_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/po_l.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/t_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/yere_s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/css/jquery-slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/css/jquery.autocomplete.css (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/css/wPaginate.css (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/Find-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/g.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/icon18.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/info.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/n.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/images/play1.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/img/a17.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/img/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/img/login.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/img/sign.png (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.core.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://mtalky.com/scripts/jquery.autocomplete.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js9.js (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/1QiMAqa-SCQ/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/6zn7O3FiWtw/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/B8ftMwKA0DM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/D-PA43JOEqE/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/N49c8uHsf8U/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/PLHfek5SO_Q/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/PUzC2nL6uGM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/TmtFNPKueT0/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/tAyYRXluJIk/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/uyIQKcRAVBM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/wqGew01Urzg/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://oi57.tinypic.com/am8hfq.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi58.tinypic.com/xfn5zd.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi58.tinypic.com/zlf52t.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi60.tinypic.com/29vjs7q.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi60.tinypic.com/2efs5fp.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi61.tinypic.com/10pyask.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi61.tinypic.com/28gyq05.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi61.tinypic.com/3161dnn.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi61.tinypic.com/izx2ww.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi61.tinypic.com/v44i2r.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi62.tinypic.com/29ghl6o.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi62.tinypic.com/5z0nl.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi66.tinypic.com/2lcr4i.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi66.tinypic.com/vwyhap.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi68.tinypic.com/2expw10.jpg (6 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Best website f…eviews & more. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ताज्या बातम्या and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
मराठी नाटक renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
मुक्काम पोस्ट धानोरी (2014) renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
मनोरंजन बातम्या renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ABP माझा बातम्या and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
मराठी रेडीओ Live!! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
and 9 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ticha Umbartha…jaswini Pandit and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
View All Update renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Most Po***r M…Entertainment and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
View All (700+) and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Zhak Marli Bayko Keli and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
2014 and 23 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
2015 and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Marathi Movies and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
|…| and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Marathi Movies…hi News Online and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
TM and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 387.3KiB (56% reduction).

Minifying http://mtalky.com/Home.aspx could save 345.6KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying http://apalimarathi.com/ could save 20.1KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/FrontFeed.aspx could save 19.7KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/feedback.aspx could save 1.3KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/ApaliStatus.aspx could save 658B (34% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.hoverIntent.minified.js
http://apalimarathi.com/js/jquery.dcmegamenu.1.3.3.min.js
http://apalimarathi.com/js/csspopup.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/bk/Default.css
http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css
http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/blue1.css
http://apalimarathi.com/css/dcmegamenu.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,284 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe src="http://www.mta…aliStatus.aspx"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/social/facebook_.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/social/twitter_.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/social/rss_.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="I0_1456157975024" src="https://apis.g…token=12298770" name="I0_1456157975024"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="mega-menu-4" class="mega-menu">मराठी सिनेमे…ाजा शिवछत्रपती</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.mta….com/Home.aspx"></iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Feedback…DMCA</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Marathi Movies…hi News Online</span> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 141.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.slider.js could save 72.2KiB (45% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/js/jssor.core.js could save 42.4KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/WebResource.axd?d=xSmIE***Uch480MQ4mxVtQ6138b_HZFi0MUCXBEK8BUmF2nEWfSZ400SAb2Xz8PfH3fYxhJhEvqd9xjR5V6P-Rf-58IB2XKrI39NM3ay3ZZQ1&t=635307195740613251 could save 9.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/scripts/jquery.autocomplete.js could save 6.9KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/WebResource.axd?d=MFi3hjS4WgiBlFdV4WA98CphohqtC1nCFwkxRLlVoqP2o7WYvLm_AKTUvWmrgcf6xJ--VPvFnMK-OxA0dXwxL4eUTRTDYsHtShcWqzyNVBU1&t=635307195740613251 could save 6.4KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://mtalky.com/Scripts/wPaginate.js could save 1.7KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yH/l/en_US/Ta5YnQdNSFy.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mtalky.com/Scripts/Div.js could save 897B (37% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 75.5KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://oi61.tinypic.com/3161dnn.jpg could save 24.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://oi61.tinypic.com/10pyask.jpg could save 10.7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1079.JPG could save 8.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/h3t1.jpg could save 6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apalimarathi.com/css/skins/images/bg_sub.png could save 4.4KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://oi61.tinypic.com/v44i2r.jpg could save 3.1KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/p_s.jpg could save 3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1448_s.jpg could save 2.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://oi61.tinypic.com/28gyq05.jpg could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/t_s.jpg could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/img/a17.png could save 2KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://oi60.tinypic.com/29vjs7q.jpg could save 1.8KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://oi68.tinypic.com/2expw10.jpg could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/1439_s.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/_cacheimg/uploads/yere_s.jpg could save 907B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/img/sign.png could save 824B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-iad3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/12742623_994070783997177_5032042182816710789_n.jpg?oh=f939995eb3b51f6b61b6a3fe72977efb&oe=57584779 could save 655B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://mtalky.com/img/login.png could save 616B (38% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.apalimarathi.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="SignIn.aspx?Ap…alimarathi.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…14246228646308"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mta…px?Show=Nataks">मराठी नाटक</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mta…ainmentUpdates" class="dc-mega">सिने घडामोडी</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="av"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="tab-link current_tab">मनोरंजन बातम्या</li> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="tab-link">मराठी मालिका</li> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="tab-link">मराठी रेडीओ Live!!</li> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="v/w.aspx?v=Mar…dates&amp;i=195425">Ticha Umbartha…jaswini Pandit</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="v/v.aspx?v=Mar…ainmentUpdates">View All Update</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="next" href="Home.aspx?page=1"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="txtSearch" type="text"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="images/Find-icon.png"> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="OnlineList.aspx?Show=Picture">View All (850+)</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.apa….com/dmca.aspx">DMCA</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://mtalky.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css could save 1.9KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/Default.css could save 972B (37% reduction).
Minifying http://apalimarathi.com/App_Themes/black/bk/Default.css could save 972B (37% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

समाज/खासगी पाने

What sites are related to apalimarathi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 40405
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 2.0.0
Set-Cookie: .ASPXANONYMOUS=_OaCqR6k0QEkAAAAMWM3OGZiNDctZTc2NC00MTViLWEzYTAtOTc1OGI5Zjg1YTY30; expires=Mon, 02-May-2016 02:59:37 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Date: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 16:19:36 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.83.55.4 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.ixwebhosting.com
Rname admin.ixwebhosting.com
Serial Number 2011031708
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail512.ixwebhosting.com 3600
NS ns15.ixwebhosting.com 3599
NS ns16.ixwebhosting.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-28
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: APALIMARATHI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1244853480_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-27T05:32:59.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-28T17:15:31.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-28T17:15:31.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O APALIMARATHI.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O APALIMARATHI.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O APALIMARATHI.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS15.IXWEBHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS16.IXWEBHOSTING.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-27T05:32:59.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: APALIMARATHI.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS15.IXWEBHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS16.IXWEBHOSTING.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 28-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Feb 2016 16:19:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

openvirtuals.com
4 secs
ovolva.com
28 secs
lunarandsol.com
57 secs
guacit.com
1 min
buurt***en.be
1 min
xuzhuhai.com
2 mins
camcaps.net
2 mins
sabadshop.ir
2 mins
wwwteamskeet.com
3 mins
fre***iewallpaper.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apalimarathi.com widget